View Mobile Site
Text Size: Smaller Larger Normal

FENNIMORE PREP SCOREBOARD

POSTED February 8, 2018 12:55 p.m.

BOYS
BASKETBALL
(Standings as of 2/6)

SWAL    W    L    W    L
Mineral Point    9    1    13    4
Fennimore    7    3    14    3
Darlington    7    3    11    5
Cuba City    6    3    10    6
Southwestern    6    3    10    7
Iowa–Grant    3    7    4  12
Boscobel    1    9    2  15
Riverdale     0  10    0  15
 
FENNIMORE SCORES
Tuesday Results (1/30)
Mineral Point 92, Fennimore 81
Friday Results (2/2)
Cuba City 74, Fennimore 49
Monday Results (2/5)
Fennimore at River Valley, ppd.

GIRLS
BASKETBALL
(Standings as of 2/6)

SWAL    W    L    W    L
Cuba City    10    1    14    5
Darlington    10    1    14    4
Mineral Point    9    2    14    5
Boscobel    7    4    14    4
Riverdale     4    7    8    9
Iowa–Grant    2    9    4  14
Fennimore    1  10    4  15
Southwestern    1  10    3  16
 
FENNIMORE SCORES

Tuesday Results (1/30)
River Valley 59, Fennimore 42
Thursday Results (2/1)
Darlington 64, Fennimore 34

WRESTLING
(Standings as of 2/6)

SWAL    W    L    W    L
Fennimore*    6    0    14    3
Iowa–Grant/High.    5    1    11    4
Darlington/Black Hawk    4    2    11    4
Mineral Point    3    3    13    7
Riverdale     2    4    6    6
Cuba City/Ben/SW    1    5    1    6
Boscobel    0    6    2    6
*2018 SWAL duals champion

Saturday Results (2/3)
Fennimore placed 1st out of 13 teams at the SWC–SWAL Clash

EAGLE
PLANNER


2017–18 BOYS
BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

Feb. 8    DARLINGTON*
Feb. 13    @ Riverdale*
Feb. 16    @ Boscobel*
Feb. 22    SOUTHWESTERN*
Feb. 27    regional quarterfinals
Mar. 2    regional semifianls
Mar. 3    regional finals
Mar. 8    sectional semifinals
Mar. 10    sectional finals
Mar. 15-17    state tournament#

BOLD CAPS = home meet
*= SWAL Conference game
# = at Kohl Center Madison

2017–18 GIRLS
BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

Feb. 6    MINERAL POINT*
Feb. 9    @ Riverdale*
Feb. 15    SOUTHWESTERN*
Feb. 20    regional quarterfinals
Feb. 23    regional semifianls
Feb. 24    regional finals
Mar. 1    sectional semifinals
Mar. 3    sectional finals
Mar. 8-10    state tournament#

BOLD CAPS = home meet
*= SWAL Conference game
# = at Resch Center, Green Bay

2017–18 WRESTLING
SCHEDULE

Feb. 10    D3 Lancaster Regional$
Feb. 14    D3 Team Sectional%
Feb. 17    D3 Sectional^
Feb. 22-24    State Tournament#
Mar. 2-3    Team State Tournament!

BOLD CAPS = home meet
*= SWAL Conference match
^= at Mineral Point
$= at Lancaster
%= at Royall (Elroy)
# = at Kohl Center, Madison
!= at UW Field House, Madison

All standings are unofficial

Enter a Comment:

You must be logged in to post comments.
http://www.swnews4u.com/ encourages readers to interact with one another. We will not edit your comments, but we reserve the right to delete any inappropriate responses.

To report offensive or inappropriate comments, contact our editor.

The comments below are from readers of http://www.swnews4u.com/ and do not necessarily represent the views of The Newspaper or Morris Multimedia.

No comments have been posted. Log in or Register to post a comment.

Please wait ...