View Mobile Site
Text Size: Smaller Larger Normal

Lancaster Middle School honor roll

POSTED February 9, 2017 9:27 a.m.

GOLD HONORS
Eighth Grade: Myles Bender, Morgan Cooley, Kaden Crapp, Hailey Doyle, Emma Esser, Caitlynn Hahn, Claudia Ingebritsen, Kieran Jahnke, Erin Kelly, Hayden Knapp, Zachary Mendis, Kristin Muench, Mya Ploessl, Paige Pluemer, Heidi Reed, Eleanor Riedl, Caden Vaassen, Brooklyn VanNatta, Matthew Vesperman, Rylee Wagner
Seventh Grade: Bridee Burks, Summer Buss, Avery Crooks, Isaac Dhyanchand, Gabriella Dressler, Kelly Freymiller, Makenna Graney, Matthew Hughey, Michael Ihm, Noah Kirsch, Ian Klaas, Abigail Martin, Anna Murphy, Grace Schaffer, Rianna Straka, Sophie Uppena, Meg Walker, Delanie Weber, Hope Williams
Sixth: MaKenna Breuer, Ethan Carl, Sadie Hollander, Ella Jackering, Paige Lolwing, Madison Schneider, Mikayla Smith, Mariah Trenkle, Dakota White, Mitchel Wolf
SILVER HONORS
Eighth Grade: Ryder Arians, Madilynn Bainbridge, Avicet Bedward, Jasmin, Allen Jay Cohen, Jaycie Crapp, Katie Doll, Dezrick Gumtow, Abigail Hartline, Lukas Howard, Madelyn Kalloway, Trent Mezera, Hunter G Moore, Preston Noethe, Cole Raisbeck, Samuel Schaffer, Maleta Schwantes, Dustin Tydrich
Seventh Grade: Emma Addison, Macie Bender, Kate Bussan, Madelyn Clifton, Chase Fuerstenberg, Haley Jane Hampton, Daniel Kelley Jr, Kinley Knapp, Nolan LaMantia, Cayden Nielsen, Claire Schmidt, Taylor Schneider
Sixth Grade: Eden Bowen, Harmonie Clauer, Jayden Lolwing, Madison Marshall, Ryan McCartney, Natalie Moore, Brooke Schleicher, Rose White, Kaydance Whittaker
BRONZE HONORS
Eighth Grade: Remington Bontreger, Cynthia Burris, Allison Dreckman, Zachary Gruber, Ross Howard, Kiley Kelly, Rhyann Luckey, Carter Lull, Brent Wagner, Hayden Wager, Jack Whitford, Ryan Winger, Owen Yoose
Seventh Grade: Marisa Anderson, Skylar Atkinson, Shelby Bachman, Paige Bailey, Mekhi Black, Skyler Burkholder, Madison Clauer, Adam Hale, Alexander Irish, Hunter Knotwell, Zachary Koeller, Olivia Landon, Jenna Leffler, Jayden McCabe,  Mackenzie Morgan, Hannah Pierce, Tatianna Place, Isabelle Schindler, Carter Vesperman, Alexander Vondrum
Sixth Grade: Brielle Bailey, Thomas Bennett, Haleigh Bratton-Bennett, Lainee Burks, Abigail Burr, Dallas Day, Jacob DiVall, Anna Esser, Joe Esser, Hanna Farrey, Mason Gallinger, Ayden Ingebritsen, Vada Irish, Aven Junk, Tanner Knapp, Ty Morgan, Wyatt Muench, Brenna Ragatz, Ahlixander Reed, Lindsey Robison, Brooklyn Russell, Madison Tracy, Madeline Winger, Erin Wolf, Jenna Wolf

Enter a Comment:

You must be logged in to post comments.
http://www.swnews4u.com/ encourages readers to interact with one another. We will not edit your comments, but we reserve the right to delete any inappropriate responses.

To report offensive or inappropriate comments, contact our editor.

The comments below are from readers of http://www.swnews4u.com/ and do not necessarily represent the views of The Newspaper or Morris Multimedia.

No comments have been posted. Log in or Register to post a comment.

Please wait ...