View Mobile Site
Text Size: Smaller Larger Normal

Lancaster Middle School 4th quarter honor roll

POSTED June 15, 2017 9:46 a.m.

GOLD HONORS
Eighth Grade: Madilynn Bainbridge, Avicet Bedward, Myles Bender, Allen Jay Cohen, Morgan Cooley, Jaycie Crapp, Kaden Crapp, Katie Doll, Hailey Doyle, Emma Esser, Dezrick Gumtow, Caitlynn Hahn, Abigail Hartline, Lukas Howard, Claudia Ingebritsen, Kieran Jahnke, Madelyn Kalloway, Erin Kelly, Hayden Knapp, Rhyann Luckey, Zachary Mendis, Trent Mezer, Kristin Muench, Preston Noethe, Mya Ploessl, Paige Pluemer, Cole Raisbeck, Heidi Reed, Eleanor Riedl, Samuel Schaffer, Maleta Schwantes, Dustin Tydrich, Caden Vaassen, Brooklyn VaNatta, Matthew Vesperman, Rylee Wagner and Ryan Winger.
Seventh Grade: Braeden Bausch, Summer Buss, Avery Crooks, Isaac Dhyanchand, Gabriella Dressler, Kelly Freymiller, Haley Hampton, Matthew Hughey, Michael Ihm, Noah Kirsch, Abigail Martin, Anna Murphy, Grace Schaffer, Rianna Straka, Sophie Uppena, Meg Walker, Delanie Weber and Hope Williams.
Sixth Grade: Eden Bowen, Sadie Hollander, Paige Lolwing, Natalie Moore, Mikayla Smith and Mariah Trenkle.
SILVER HONORS
Eighth Grade: Ryder Arians, Bryce Bastian, Cynthia Burris, Jasmin Clauer, Allison Dreckman, Zachary Gruber, Ross Howard, Carter Lull, Kaitlyn Rice, Brent Wagner, Hayden Wagner, Alexander Wolf and Owen Yoose.
Seventh Grade: Marisa Anderson, Skylar Atkinson, Macie Bender, Bridee Burks, Kate Bussan, Madison Clauer, Makenna Graney, Daniel Kelley, Kaitlyn Kirschbaum, Ian Klaas, Kylie Larson, Jayden McCabe, Claire Schmidt and Alexander Vondrum.
Sixth Grade: Haleigh Bratton-Bennett, MaKenna Breuer, Ethan Carl, Harmonie Clauer, Anna Esser, Hanna Farrey, Ayden Ingebritsen, Ella Jackering, Madison Marshall, Brooklyn Russell, Madison Schneider, Madison Tracy, Dakota White and Mitchel Wolf.
BRONZE HONORS
Eighth Grade: Remington Bontreger, Kiley Kelly, Hunter G Moore, Jesse Myers, Isaac Oyen and Jack Whitford.
Seventh Grade: Emma Addison, Paige Bailey, Skyler Burkholder, Madelyn Clifton, Kashlyn Fordney, Adam Hale, Alexander Irish, Finley Knapp, Hunter Knotwell, Zachary Koeller, Nolan LaMantia, Josie Landon, Olivia Landon, Jenna Leffler, Mackenzie Morgan, Heather Myers, Cayden Nielsen, Tatianna Place, Isabelle Schindler and Taylor Schneider.
Sixth Grade: Brielle Bailey, Thomas Bennett, Lainee Burks, Abigail Burr, Dallas Day, Jacob DiVall, Joe Esser, Maria Fuerstenberg, Mason Gallinger, Vada Irish, Sydney Johnson, Tanner Knapp, Jayden Lolwing, Ryan McCartney, Ty Morgan, Brenna Ragatz, Brooke Schleicher, Rose White, Kaydence Whittaker, Madeline Winger, Erin Wolf and Jenna Wolf.

Enter a Comment:

You must be logged in to post comments.
http://www.swnews4u.com/ encourages readers to interact with one another. We will not edit your comments, but we reserve the right to delete any inappropriate responses.

To report offensive or inappropriate comments, contact our editor.

The comments below are from readers of http://www.swnews4u.com/ and do not necessarily represent the views of The Newspaper or Morris Multimedia.

No comments have been posted. Log in or Register to post a comment.

Please wait ...