Sheep Award Winners
Champion Market Lamb Sponsored by Premier Cooperative- Chad Achenbach
Reserve Champion Market Lamb Sponsored by Nagel Fencing- Alex Crary
Champion Breeding Stock Sheep Sponsored by Premier Cooperative- Emma Hady
Reserve Champion Breeding Stock Sheep Sponsored by Gerald & Brenda Nagel- Emma Hady
Sheep Senior Showmanship Sponsored by Southwest Veterinary Services-Brooklynn Nagel
Sheep Intermediate Showmanship Sponsored by The Crary Family- Emma Hady
Sheep Herdsmanship Sponsored by Oppriecht Family- Emma HadyGoat Award Winners
Champion Meat Goat Sponsored by Prairie Du Chien Kiwanis – Taylor Snyder
Reserve Champion Meat Goat Sponsored by Crawford County Farm Bureau- Taylor Snyder
Champion Dairy Goat Sponsored by Achenbach Subways- Marie Achenbach
Reserve Champion Dairy Goat Sponsored by ABC’s Landscaping-William Callahan
Goat Senior Showmanship Sponsored by Johnsons One Stop- Chad Achenbach
Goat Intermediate Showmanship Sponsored by Johnsons One Stop-Dallas Butler
Goat Herdsmanship Sponsored by 2019 Crawford County Fair Ambassadors- Autumn ButlerHorse Show Awards
Halter Sponsored by Driftless Horsemanship. LLC
Grand Champion- Elizabeth Carlson
Reserve Champion- Brennah Ghormley
Showmanship Sponsored by the Ghormley Family
Grand Champion- Faye Brassington
Reserve Champion- Elizabeth Carlson
Dressage High Percentage Sponsored by the Ghormley Family
English- Elizabeth Carlson
Western- Elizabeth Carlson
Combined Driving High Point Sponsored by Timeview Carriage Service
Conner Stenner
Equitation/Horsemanship Sponsored by John & Emily Powell Family
Grand Champion- Faye Brassington
Reserve Champion- Elizabeth Carlson
Pleasure Sponsored by Roth Feeder Pigs
Grand Champion- Faye Brassington
Reserve Champion- Elizabeth Carlson
Trail Sponsored by Roth Feeder Pigs
Grand Champion- Elizabeth Carlson
Reserve Champion- Elyse Sims
Gymkhanna Sponsored by Margaret Davidson
Grand Champion- Brooke Mitchell
Barn Award Sponsored by the Adkins Family- Stenner FamilyPoultry Award Winner
Grand Champion Standard Sponsored by Olson Feed Service - Ethan Hady
Reserve Champion Standard - Meg Katzung
Grand Champion Waterfowl Sponsored by 2019 Crawford County Fair Ambassadors - Rita Achenbach
Reserve Champion Waterfowl - Ethan Hady
Grand Champion Bantam Sponsored by Wade Dull, Fair Board Member- Emma Hady
Reserve Champion Bantam- Rita Achenbach
Poultry Senior Showmanship Sponsored by Coulee View Farms- Meg Katzung
Rabbit Award Winners
Top Meat Rabbit Sponsored by Mike & Laurie Cauffman- Alisha Brassington
Best in Show Rabbit Sponsored by The Marketplace- Alisha Brassington
Best in Opposite Show Rabbit Sponsored by Rural Mutual Insurance Companies - Faye Brassington
Best in Show Cavy Sponsored by David Olson, Fair Board Member- Alisha Brassington
Best in Opposite Show Cavy Sponsored by In Memory of Dave Nagel- Faye Brassington
Intermediate Showmanship Sponsored by Compeer Financial- Alisha Brassington
Senior Showmanship Sponsored by Pete Flesch- Faye BrassingtonDog Award Winners
Novice Dog Obedience Sponsored by Shihata Orchard, Inc- Marie Achenbach
Pre- Novice B Dog Obedience Sponsored by Tricor Insurance- Rita Achenbach
Most points in Dog Show- Marie Achenbach
Senior Showmanship Sponsored by Johnsons One Stop- Lizzie Udelhoven
Intermediate Showmanship Sponsored by Wolf Machine, Inc- Rita AchenbachSmall Animals Awards Winners
Grand Champion Small Animal Sponsored by Nelson True Value- Emily Steger
Exotic Animal Award Winners
Grand Champion Exotic Animals Sponsored by Prairie Du Chien Kiwanis - Aubree Larson
Reserve Champion Exotic Animals Sponsored by Char Tumi- Kaylee Congdon
Senior Showmanship Sponsored by Char Tumi- Aubree Larson
Intermediate Showmanship Sponsored by Char Tumi- Anna Allen
Indoor Exhibits Best in Department
Animal & Veterinary Science Sponsored by Southwest Veterinary Services- Laura Cornwall
Plant and Soil Science Best in Department Sponsored by ABC’s Landscaping- Jazzamine Walters
Flower, Home Grounds, and Plants Best in Department Sponsored by Lee & Sandy Jeffers- Benedict Gallagher
Natural Sciences Best in Department Sponsored by Pete Flesch- Alex Morga
Younger Youth Best in Department Sponsored by Mary Kuhn, Fair Board Member- Johanna Sime
Cultural Arts Best in Department Sponsored by Barb & Jim Rohde-Helen Clark
Photography Best in Department Sponsored by Picture This-Preston Kuhnke
Computers Best in Department Sponsored by Tricor Insurance- Gabriela Bansberg
Woodworking Best in Department Sponsored by “What about Bob” Dowling- Ty Allert
Electricity Best in Department Sponsored by Mary Kuhn, Fair Board Member- Gabriela Bansberg
Mechanical Projects Best in Department Sponsored by “What about Bob” Dowling- Ty Allert
Food and Nutrition Best in Department Sponsored by Dudenbostel Family Farms- Meg Katzung
Food Preservation Best in Department Sponsored by Sandy Jeffers- Rachel E. Kramer
Clothing Best in Department Sponsored by Prairie Du Chien Kiwanis- Ariana Morga
Knitting and Crocheting Best in Department Sponsored by Crawford County 4-H Leaders Association- Laura Cornwall
Home Furnishing Best in Department Sponsored by Greg & Rhonda Cerven- Brooke Mitchell
Family Living Best in Department Sponsored by Tricor Insurance- Laura Cornwall
Communications Best in Department Sponsored by Greg & Rhonda Cerven- Laura Cornwall
Booths Best in Department Sponsored by In Memory of Leota Granzow- North Clayton Cardinals
Youth Leadership Best in Department Sponsored by Robert & Amanda Griswold- Faith Morga
Antiques Best in Department Sponsored by Lee & Sandy Jeffers- Bruce and Jane Zinkle